Government Contact Directory

NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
Shri. Vajubhai ValaHon'ble Governorgovernor.rbblr-ka@gov.in41202225355522258150Raj Bhavan Road, Bangalore - 560 001
NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
Shri. B.S YediyurappaHon'ble Chief Ministercm@karnataka.gov.in32612225341422253414Room No. 323A, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-01
NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress

1

Sri. Govind Karajol

DCM

PWD, Additional Charge of Social Welfare

min-publicworks@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-socialwelfare@karnataka.gov.in

3988

22353104

ROOM NO., 340, 340A,

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

2

Dr. Ashwath Narayan C N DCM

Higher Education, IT, BT & ST

min-higheredu@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-itbt@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-sciandtech@karnataka.gov.in

 

22258965

ROOM NO.  242-243

VIKASA SOUDHABENGALURU

3

 

Sri.Laxman Savadi

DCM

Transport

min-transport@karnataka.gov.in

3273

 

22253747

ROOM NO.; 301- 301A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

Sl.No.NameDepartmente-mailInternalOffice ContactFaxAddress

1

Sri B S Yediyurappa

CM

All unallocated Portpolios

chiefminister@karnataka.gov.in

 

22253414

 

 

ROOM NO. 323, VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

2

Sri. Govind Karajol

DCM

PWD, Additional Charge of Social Welfare

min-publicworks@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-socialwelfare@karnataka.gov.in

3988

22353104

 

ROOM NO., 340, 340A,

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

3

Dr. Ashwath Narayan C N DCM

Higher Education, IT, BT & ST

min-higheredu@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-itbt@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-sciandtech@karnataka.gov.in

 

22258965

 

ROOM NO.  242-243

VIKASA SOUDHABENGALURU

4

 

Sri.Laxman Savadi

DCM

Transport

min-transport@karnataka.gov.in

3273

 

22253747

 

ROOM NO.; 301- 301A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

5

Sri. K S Eshwarappa

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

min-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in

3492

22258094

 

ROOM NO. 329-329 A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

6

 Sri. R Ashoka


Revenue

 

min-revenue@karnataka.gov.in

3234

22253835

 

ROOM NO. 317 , 317A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

7

Sri. Jagadish Shettar


Large & Medium Scale Industries

min-lmindustries@karnataka.gov.in

3450

22252536

 

ROOM NO. 315, 315 A VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

8

Sri. B Sreeramulu


Health & Family Welfare

min-health@karnataka.gov.in

 

22254661

 

ROOM NO. 328-328A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

9

Sri. S Suresh Kumar

Primary & Secondary Education

min-secndedu@karnataka.gov.in

min-primedu@karnataka.gov.in

3897

22253631

 

ROOM NO. 262,262A, VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU,

10

Sri. V Somanna

Sri. V Somanna

min-housing@karnataka.gov.in

3448

22250637

 

ROOM NO. 314, 314A, VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU,

11

Sri. C T Ravi

Tourism, Additional Charge of Kannada & Culture

 min-tourism@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-kancul@karnataka.gov.in

3426

22251568

 

ROOM NO. 344-344 A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

12

Sri. Basavaraj Bommai

Home (Excluding Intelligence)

min-home@karnataka.gov.in

3439

22254661

 

ROOM NO. 327, 327A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

13

 

Sri. Kota Shrinivas Poojari

Muzrai, Fisheries, Ports & Inland Transport

 min-muzarai@karnataka.gov.in

3496

22258004

 

ROOM NO. 336, 336A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

14

Sri. J C Madhu Seamy

Law, Parliamentary Affairs & Minor Irrigation

min-legis@karnataka.gov.in

min-palaff@karnataka.gov.in

3489

22251798

 

ROOM NO. 316, 316A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

15

Sri. C C Patil

Mins & Geology

min-minesgeology@karnataka.gov.in

3504

22255023

 

ROOM NO. 305, 305A

VIDHANA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

16

Sri. H Nagesh


Excise

min-excise@karnataka.gov.in

3413

22253751

 

ROOM NO. 34‌2, 343

VIKASA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

17

Sri. Prabhu Chauhan


Animal Husbandry

min-ah@karnataka.gov.in

4336

22370825

 

ROOM NO. 143,146

VIKASA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

18

Smt. Shashikala Jolle Annasaheb

Women & Children Wlfare

min-wcd@karnataka.gov.in

4010

22371240

 

ROOM NO. ‌141, 142

VIKASA SOUDHA, BENGALURU

NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
Vijay Bhaskar T MChief Secretary to Governmentcs@karnataka.gov.in34762225244222258913Room No. 320, 3rd floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-01
      
NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
Ravi Kumar. PAdditional Chief Secretary to Governmentacs@karnataka.gov.in34002225798222256306Room No. 331, 3rd floor, Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01
NameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
Smt. Vandita SharmaACS -cum- Development Commissionerdevcon@karnataka.gov.in33082225071522251080Room No. 306, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-01
SL NoNameDesignationEmail IDInternalOfficeFaxAddress
1Ravi Kumar PACS, Energy DepartmentPrs.energy@gmail.com46492225237322353952Room No. 226, 2nd floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-01
2Mahendra JainACS, Urban Development Departmentacsuddoffice@gmail.com50742225395822353944Room No. 436, 4th  Floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-01
3Parmesh PandeyACS, DP & AR (Janaspandana)Prs-janaspandana@karnataka.gov.in318822860120 20th floor, vishweshvaraiah main Tower ambedkar veedhi Banglore-01
4Sanjiv KumarChief Electoral Officer & E/o Additional Chief Secretary to Government, DP & AR (Elections)  2224204222234039 
5Rajneesh Goel (Dr)ACS, Home DepartmentPrs-home@karnataka.gov.in34562225883022250225Room No.222, 2nd floor Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01.
6Rajneesh Goel (Dr)ACS, Youth Empowerment & Sports Department (c/c)ysdsec@gmail.com25892225582722252499Room No 242, 2nd floor, MS  Building Bangalore-01
7Rajneesh Goel (Dr)ACS, Works, Ports & Inland Water Transport Department (c/c)Prs.pwd@gmail.com48392225144922353988Room No. 336, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-01
8Dr.Sandheep DaveACS, Forest, Ecology & Environment Departmentprsfee@gmail.com25092225672222258393Room No. 447 ,4th floor, 2nd Gate, Bangalore-01.
        
        
9Dr.Sandheep DaveACS, Infrastructure Development Department (c/c)Idd.prs@gmail.com50852228236622280605Room No.28, Ground Floor, Vikasa soudha, Banagalore-01
10Prasad I S NACS, Finance DepartmentPsfd255@gmail.com37492225207822256360Room No.254, 2nd  Floor,Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01
        
        
11Dr.Kalpana GACS, DP & AR (AR, Training & PP)Prsar-dpar@karnataka.gov.in 2825 22353985 Room no. 612,6th floor, 1st Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01
12Rajeev ChawlaACS, DP & AR (E-Governeance)Acs-egov@karnataka.gov.in26332235395322259109Room 102, 2nd gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01
13Manjula VACS, Health & Family Welfare Department (Medical Education)Secyme-hfw@karnataka.gov.in24552225532422353916Room no.611,. 6th floor, 4th Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01
14Gangaram BadereyaACS, Social Welfare Departmentsecysocialwelfare@gmail.com45672225482022254820Room No.232, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-01.
15Ravi Kumar PACS to Chief Ministeracs-cm@karnataka.gov.in 3382 22253565 22281021Room No.326, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-01
16Mahendra jainACS, Urban Development Departmentascuddoffice@gmail.com50742225395822353944436, 4th floor, vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-01.
Sl.NoNameDesignationEmailInternalOfficeFax No.Address
1Anjum ParwezSecretary, Urban DevelopmentSecy-ud@karnataka.gov.in50782235394222280318Room No. 435, 4th Floor , Vikasa soudha Bangalore-560001
2M. Maheshwar RaoPrincipal Secretary, Agriculture Departmentsecretaryagrigok@gmail.com25952225028422251420Room No.246,2nd Floor , 2nd gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001
3M. Maheshwar RaoSecretary, Horticulture DepartmentSecyhorti-ah@karnataka.gov.in25292235393922385687Rom No. 331, 3rd floor, 2nd gate, MS Building BAngalore-560001
4Manjunath Naik MPrincipal Secretary, AH&FPrs-ahf@karnataka.gov.in41092235397722253734Room No. 404,4th Floor, Vikasasoudha,Bangalore-56000
5Gaurav GuptaPrincipal Secretary, C&IPrs-ci@kar.gov.in43402225244322259870Room 106, 1st floor, vikasasoudha,Bangalore-560001
6Rajendar Kumar katariaSecretary, Mines,Tex.&SSISecmines-ci@karnataka.gov.in42352235393322356381Room No. 136, 1st Floor, vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
7Dr. N Nagambika DeviPrincipal Secretary , Cooperation DepartmentPrs-coop@karnataka.gov.in25122225129722253721Room no. 618, 6th Florr, 3rd Gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001
8Anjum ParvezSecretary, DPARPrs-dpar@karnataka.gov.in33352225142522256371Room 246,2nd Floor,Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001
9Dr. N Nagambika DeviSecretary, Higher Education DepartmentPrshigh-edu@karnataka.gov.in249422252437222537566th floor, 2nd Gate,MS Building, Bangalore-560001
10Dr. Shalini RajneeshPrincipal Secretary, Primary & Secondary EducationPrsprim-edu@karnataka.gov.in256022257334223855456th floor , 2nd gate , MS Building, Bangalore-560001
11Anil Kumar JhaSecretary, Finance Department (Budget)Secybud-fd@karnataka.gov.in34382235313822280520Room No. 251, 2nd  Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001
12Dr. Ekroop caruSecretary, Finance Department (Exp.)Secyexp-fd@karnataka.gov.in34842225177222353122Room No. 208, 2nd  Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001
13T.K Anil KumarPrincipal Secretary, Food & Civil SuppliesPrs-fcs@karnataka.gov.in46522225902422353959Room No. 29, ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-560001
14Vijay Kumar GogiPrincipal Secretary , Forest DepartmentSrcyforest-fee@karnataka.gov.in257022254434-Room No. 441, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
15N.L. Shantha KumarForests (FEE)Secyenv-fee@karnataka.gov.in244522254377-Room No. 708, 7th Floor, ,4th Gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001
16Mr. Javed AkhtarPrincipal Secretary, Health & Family WelfarePrs-hfw@karnataka.gov.in42342225532422353916Room No.104,1st  Floor, Vikasa Soudha Bangalore-560001
17Umesh KumarSecretary,  Home (PCAS) DepartmentSecypsas-home@karnataka.gov.in37102225677422256774Room No.219,2nd  Floor, Vidhana soudha Bangalore-560001
18Dr. B. BasavarajuSecretary, Transport Departmentprs-transport@karnataka.gov.in25482235391222352769Room No. 126, 1st Floor,  3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
19Dr. J. RavishankarSecretary, Housing DepartmentPrs-housing@karnataka.gov.in45032225635622253718Room No. 213, 2nd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001
20T.K. Anil KumarSecretary, Tourism DepartmentAcs-tour@karnataka.gov.in40072225548222252499Room 5, Ground Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001
21Dr. B. BasavarajuSecretary, Kannada and Culture DepartmentSecy-kc@karnataka.gov.in40022220578122353105Room No. 3, ground Floor, vikasaSoudha, Banagalore-560001
22Dr. Rajneesh GoelSecretary, Youth Services DepartmentPrs-yesd@karnataka.gov.in25892225582722252499Room No. 242, 2nd floor, 2 nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
23Amlan Aditya BiswasSecretary, Labour DepartmentSecy-laboiur@karnataka.gov.in 50004 22254894 22256368Room 414, 4th viksa
24N.C. ShrinivasaSecretary, Law DepartmentSecy-law@karnataka.gov.in3693223531112225375433, ground Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001
25Rakesh SinghPrincipal Secretary, Water Resources DepartmentPrs-wr@karnataka.gov.in47102225706422353983Room 307, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
26JayaprakashSecretary, Water Resources DepartmentSecytech-wr@karnataka.gov.in47142225552422255306Room No. 304, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
27C. Mruthyunjaya swamySecretary, Minor Irrigation DepartmentPrs-mi@karnataka.gov.in41732225496522254965Room No. 208, 2nd floor , Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
28K. Dwarakanath BabuSecretary, Parliamentary Affairs DepartmentSecy-dpal@karnataka.gov.in33872225444522353109Roon No. 137, 1st Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-560001
29Chakravarthi MohanSecretary, Planning DepartmentSecyplan@karnataka.gov.in27322225235222371454Room No. 306, 3rd floor, 4th Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
30Dr. Rajaneesh GoelPrincipal Secretary, Public Works Department Departmentprs-pwd@karnataka.gov.in48392225144922353988Room No. 336, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-560001
31Dr K.S Krishna ReddySecretary,  Public Works DepartmentSecytech-pwd@karnataka.gov.in48522225154822253710Room No. 333, 3rd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001
32Rajkumar KhatriSecretary, Revenue DepartmentPrs-rev@karnataka.gov.in24952225273122256384Room 505, 5th , Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
33Gangaram BaderiaPrincipal Secretary, Revenue Department (Disaster Mgmt)secyrd@karnataka.gov.in299522032995-Room 627, 6th Floor, 1st  Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
34L.K AtheeqPrincipal Secretary, Rural Development & Panchayat Rajprsrd-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in2446223539293rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
35L.K AtheeqSecretary, Rural Development & Panchayat Rajsecryrdpr@gmail.com2941/244622384574223895203rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
36Ganga Ram BaderiaPrincipal Secretary , Social Welfare Departmentprs-sw@karnataka.gov.in45672225482022254820Room No. 232, 2nd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
37M.V. SavitriSecretary, Minorities Welfare DepartmentSecy-mw@karnataka.gov.in44402220062322257602Room No. 204, 2nd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001
38Anjum ParwezSecretary, Munisipalities & UDA DepartmentSecy-ud@karnataka.gov.in50792235394222280318Room 435, 4th   Floor , vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
39Uma MahadevanSecretary, Women & Child Development DepartmentPrlsecy-wc@karnataka.gov.in256222353991222510111st floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
40 Gaurav GupthaPrincipal Secretary, Information Technology, BT & STitbtsec@karnataka.gov.in24342228056222288340Room No. 602 & 603 5th stage, 6th Floor, MS Building Bangalore-560001
41 Kapil MohanPrincipal Secretary, Public Enterprises DepartmentPrs-dpe@karnataka.gov.in25102237242622372427Room 711,7th floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001
42 Mohammed  mohsinSecretary , Backward Classes Welfare DepartmentPrsecy-bcw@karnataka.gov.in44992225216322255171Room No. 203, 2nd floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001
Sl .noDepartmentDesignationAddressOffice Ph.NoInternal FaxName 
1Chief Minister's SecretariatChief Minister's Joint Secretary (Relief Fund)Room No. 235  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha080-222517923288 P.A. Gopal
2Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms Joint Secretary to Government, DPAR (State Protocol) Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, M.S Building080-22001366 080-22001366M.R. Prahlad      
3Department of FinanceJoint Secretary to Government (Pension) Room No. 408 ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level080-223539572264 Y.K. Prakash      
4Department of FinanceJoint Secretary to Government -2  Room No. 259, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level080-222514953543080-23395311B.L. Ramesh  
5Department ofFinanceSpecial Officer and  Ex-Officio Joint Secretary to GovernmentRoom No. 249 C, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level080-222508023553080-23592271Krishna N. Bugatyagola    
6Internal Financial Advisors Various Departments of the Ministry of Finance Internal Financial Advisor and Joint Secretary of the Government in Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture, Animal Husbandary and Fisheries DepartmentRoom No. 604, 4th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building080-223544062632 G. Padmavati      
7Department of Infrastructure DevelopmentJoint Secretary to Government -3 (rail and Administration)Room No. 26, Ground Floor, Vikas Soudha080-222560454230080-22203092Chaitra V.                  
8Department of RevenueJoint Secretary to Government (Land Acquisition and Rehabilitation)Room No.  540 , 3, 5th and 6th floors,MS Building080-222501272516 Satish Kumar
9Department of RevenueJoint Secretary to GovernmentRoom No. 1, 3, 5 and 6th floors, MS Building080-228795022313 K. Banumathi
10Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)Special Officer and Ex-Officio Joint Secretary to Government (Planning)6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building080-223539482223 S.R.S. Nadan  
11Department of Housing Joint SecretaryRoom No. 211,  2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha080-222558785255 Umadevi
12Department of Social Welfare Joint Secretary to GovernmentRoom No. 229,  2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha080-222812394604 Gopal
13Department Youth Empowerment and Sports State liaison officer and ex-officio Joint Secretary to the Government of National Service Scheme (NSS) DirectoryRoomNo. 252,  2nd Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building080-222844982442 Dr. Gananath Shetty
14Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatJoint Secretary Room No. 128 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha080-222590993801080-28396983M.S. Kumaraswamy
15Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatJoint Secretary Room No. 127 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha080-222568903935080-25711468Shashikala Bhat
16Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatJoint Secretary Room No. 27 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha080-222563053798080-25713528Mallappa B. Kaale
17Karnataka Legislative Council SecretariatJoint SecretaryRoom No. 228  1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha080-223531333787080-22370946S. Nirmala
Sl .noName DepartmentDesignationAddressContact No.InternalFax
1C.N. Meena Nagaraju  Chief Minister's SecretriatDeputy Secretary to the Hon. Chief MinisterRoom No 243, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha080-222574273127 
2R. Chandrashekhar   Department Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Cabinet)Room No  319 ,Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building080-222525063399080-25272854
3M. Venkatarasappa         Department Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Administration)Room No  405, Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building080-223435802391080-22343580
4S.S. Hiremath    Department Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Hyderabad-Karnataka Special Cell)Room No 342 A ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building94490034443031 
5K.B. Shivakumar  Department Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Services)Room No 015 B, Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage,MS Building 080-223531003401080-22353107
6Dr. B. Vijay Mahantesh Department Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary Room No. 318 A , Ground Floor, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building080-222528493321080-22254231
7B.S NagarajaDepartment Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Executive)Room No  23, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building080-222597953440080-23438699
8H.R. PuttegaudaDepartment Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Personnel)Room No 249 ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building080-222568082360080-22374603
9S. R. BasavarajaiahDepartment Personnel and Administrative ReformsDeputy Secretary (Service Rules -1)Room No 249 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building94803385663685 
10Swarnalatha M. BhandareDPAR (Administrative Reforms, Deputy Secretary to the Government  (Administrative Reforms)Personal BranchRoom No 605, 6th Floor, 1 and 2 Gates, MS  Building223810752659080-22381075
  Training and Political Retirement Pension)     
11Pavankumar Malapati  Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary Vidhana Soudha    Room No 249 F. 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,222589733550080-22253733
12Chandrashekar Nayak    Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary-3250 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,222511213362 
13Sudarshan Kumar. D.S  Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary (Development)Room No 256 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,222557283267 
14Dr. G.S. Mangala        Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary (Administration and Co-ordination)Room No 253 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,223730293165 
15K. Muralidhar           Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary Room No  03,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,222503562580 
16G.B. Hemanna             Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Services -1)Room No  207 A, 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,223539843329 
17D.S. Jogoje  Department of FinanceDeputy Secretary (Services 2)Room No  202 A,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,223539873429 
18B.H. Purushotham SinghDepartment of FinanceSpecial Officer (Zilla Panchayat) and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary to the Government Room No 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level,222563513552 
19MadhusudanDepartment of Law Deputy Secretary (Opinion-1)Room No 36 A ,, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha94487286553669 
20Dileep Kumar    Department of Law Deputy Secretary (Opinion-2)Room No 32 A, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha223869753303 
21A. Eeranna       Department of LawDeputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Opinion 3 and 4)Room No 36 D , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha222576113357 
22Rashmi. M     Department of LawAuditor and Ex-officio Deputy SecretaryRoom No  36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha222531043539 
23LalithaDepartment of LawDeputy Secretary (Administration -1)Room No 30 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha222559913502 
24B. Devika     Department of LawDeputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Administration-2)Room No 201 , , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha222519963322 
25R.P. Nandish   Department of Education (Primary and Secondary)Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary.Room No 638 ,  6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building223537632891 
  Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry     
26A.M. Nalini Kumari    Legal Cells of various Departments of the MinistryHead, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary. Room No 637, 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building223537652892 
27Rajesh K Karnam.       Legal Cells of various Departments of the MinistryHead, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary. Room No 636 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building223537642890 
28RP nandis     Legal Cells of various Departments of the MinistryHead, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary (Acting)Room No 624 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building99169961852887 
29HS. ManjunathLegal Cells of various Departments of the MinistryHead, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary.Room No 634 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building223537692885 
30N. Narasamma    Legal Cells of various Departments of the MinistryHead, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary. Room No 632, 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building223537722884 
31K.S.VijayaDepartment of Parlaiamentary AffairsAssistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary-1Room No 36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha222530733669 
32MallikarjunaDepartment of Parlaiamentary AffairsAssistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary -2Room No 13 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha94802466293344 
33H. RajkumarDepartment of Parlaiamentary AffairsAssistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary-3Room No 14 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha94485191993961 
34J.D. Madhuchandra TejaswiDepartment of Internal AdministrationDeputy Secretary (Police Services)Room No 220 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha222544513540080-22589996
35B.S. SreenivasDepartment of Internal AdministrationDeputy Secretary (Law and Order)Room No 221 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha222585263707080-22258526
36B.N. SujathaDepartment of Internal AdministrationFirst Additional Auditor and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary  Room No 07 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha222552853653 
37Annapurna. G        Department of Infrastructure DevelopmentDeputy Secretary -1 (Airports)24 Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha222537364149 
38S. Shankar.Department of Rural Development and Deputy Secretary (Railways and Coordination)2nd ground floor, Vikasa Soudha223416574768 
  Panchayat Raj     
39Siddesh Potalakatti    Department of Rural Development and Deputy Secretary (Administration-1)3rd floor, 3rd door, MS Building222544372524080-22254437
  Panchayat Raj     
40N.Y. Sagar    Department of Rural Development and Deputy Secretary (Administration-2)3rd floor, 3rd door, MS Building223418252354 
  Panchayat Raj     
41Buvanahalli NagarajDepartment of RevenueDeputy Secretary (Services 1 and 3 and Survey)Room No 556,  3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building223539452585 
42Sadashiva PrabhuDepartment of RevenueDeputy Secretary (Land Reforms, Land Allotment and Land Reveue )Room No 540 ,  3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building222516332343 
43Sankaragowda C. Doddamani   Department of RevenueDeputy Secretary (Rehabilitation and Reconstruction)Room No 551, 3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building222568692221 
44R. SomashekharDepartment of Education (Primary and Secondary)Deputy Secretary (Services)6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building222520942217 
45Annapoorna J.RDepartment of Education (Primary and Secondary)Deputy Secretary (College and Technical Education)6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building222816892395 
46K.L. SubramanyaDepartment of Education (Primary and Secondary)Deputy Secretary (Universities)Room No 762 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building223538682591080-26420754
47N.R. JaganmathaDepartment of Commerce and IndustryGovernment Deputy Secretary (Services, C & C, Coordination)Room No 139, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha223435504399 
48Dr. B.C. Sathish   Department of Commerce and IndustryDeputy Secretary (Mines)Room No 138, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha223539314409080-23365555
49H. BasavarajendraDepartment of Commerce and IndustryDeputy Secretary (Sugar)Room No 121 F, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha236152774537 
50GoodnessDepartment of Commerce and IndustryDeputy Secretary (Textiles)Room No 129, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha233539344367 
51S. NagarajappaDepartment of Information Technology, Biotechnology, Science and Technology Deputy Secretary (Science and Technology)Room No 506 , 5, 6, 7 th floor of a MS Building223539562260080-28463258
52B.N. SreenivasDepartment of Information Technology, Deputy Secretary (Information Technology and Biotechnology)Room No 501 ,  5, 6, 7 th floor of a MS Building222805632430 
  Biotechnology, Science and Technology      
53N. NarasimhamurthyDepartment of Urban DevelopmentThe Deputy Secretary of the -1Room No 418, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha223437325105 
54G.S. Gopinath Department of Public Works, Ports andDeputy Secretary (Communications and Buildings)3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha223539654916 
  Inland Water Transport     
55Dr. Geeta L.Department of Water ResourcesDeputy Secretary (Services)Room No 308 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha222516114739080-22251611
56Arvind Babu G. HiremathDepartment of Water ResourcesDeputy Secretary (Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigama)Room No 316, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha222561474798080-22256147
       4748 
57ChandrashekarDepartment of Medical EducationDeputy SecretaryRoom No 615 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, a MS Building 2458 
58B. Nagabhushan   Department of AgricultureDeputy Secretary of the -1Room No 414, 4th floor, 3rd door, MS Building223539492712 
59A.A. Chappar Bandh   Department of AgricultureDeputy Secretary -2Room No 409, 4th floor, 3rd door, MS Building223539372597 
60G.S. Prasanna KumarDepartment of Horticulture and SericultureDeputy Secretary (Horticulture)Room No 426, 4th floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st floor, Vikas Soudha223538782283 
61M.V. Dhotre    Department of Horticulture and SericultureDeputy Secretary, Vikasa Soudha (Sericulture)Room No 129, 4th floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st floor, Vikas Soudha223539304369 
62R. LeelavathiDepartment of Animal Husbandary and FisheriesDeputy Secretary Room No 408, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha223510615028 
63Rajendra Kumar H.CDepartment of Forest, Environment and EcologyDeputy SecretaryRoom No 440, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, a MS Building 2324080-22353958
64M. VenkataswamiDepartment of Co-operationSpecial Officer andEx-officio Deputy Secretary Room No 605, 6th Floor, MS Building223539502368080-26780941
65N. GopalaiahDepartment of Co-operationDeputy SecretaryRoom No 603 6th floor of a MS Building223539512521080-23218327
66Prakash K.BDepartment Social WelfareDeputy SecretaryRoom No 303 A, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha223539194608 
67N.R. ErekuppiDepartment of Backward Classes WelfareDeputy Secretary Room No 212, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha223749384601080-22374938
68C. HemalathaDepartment of Minority Welfare, Haj and WarkfDeputy Secretary (Personal Branch)Room No 215, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha223511394469 
69R. KalpanaDepartment of Women and Child Welfare,Deputy Secretary 1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building223539922577080-23124142
  Department for the Empowerment of Differently     
   Abled and Senior Citizens      
70M.K. JaraliDepartment of Kannada and Culture andDeputy Secretary 13 Ground Floor, Vikas Soudha222693754079080-28616355
  Department of Information and Public Relations     
71H.K. RavimurthyKarnakata Border Area Development AuthorityDeputy Secretary (Personal Branch)13 Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and a MS Building223539784059 
72Lakshmana.N Department of Food and Civil SuppliesDeputy Secretaryground floor, Vikas Soudha223539604189 
  and Consumer Affairs     
7L.S. Srikanta Babu.  Department of Labor Deputy Secretary -1    Room No 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha223539185031 
74M.K. Bharma Rajappa   Department of LaborGovernment Deputy Secretary -2Room No 416, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha223539204773 
75Siddiq PashaDepartment of Skill Development, Deputy SecretaryRoom No 341, 3rd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building93412687562268 
  Entrepreneurship and Livelihood     
76Vishwannath P. Hiremath  Department of EnergyDeputy SecretaryRoom No 240 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha222569714679 
77S.P. PatilDepartment of Youth Empowerment and SportsDeputy SecretaryRoom No 241, 2nd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building222543932598 
78K. BeereshDepartment of TransportDeputy Secretary Room No 125, 1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building223539622213 
79Rafi Ahmed M.SMP Local Area Development FundDeputy Secretary Room No 752, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building223531422190 
80N. Gopal Krishna RaoKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 151 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha222563173883080-23149775
81B.R. AmbaKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 151 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha223837933192080-23415915
82Ejaz Ahmed KhanKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 150 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha222502203190 
83C.B. KempammaKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 150 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha222529773162 
84P.N. ParvathammaKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No  34 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha222576963161 
85M. ManjulaKarnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 127 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 3158 
86Suresh Kumar         Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 148 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha223531013822 
87K.B. Om PrakashKarnataka Legislative Council SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 158 B , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha223531403012080-25396761
88C. ShivamurthyKarnataka Legislative Council SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 156 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha223543203999080-28390728
89K.C. PrabhuKarnataka Legislative Council SecretriatDeputy Secretary Room No 158 A , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha223418983875 
90B.R. GayathriKarnataka Legislative Council SecretriatDeputy Secretary (Q)Room No 124 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha223418983970080-23227001
91Venkannagouda Patil        Karnataka Legislative Council SecretriatDeputy Secretary 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha223595622345
Sl .noDepartmentDesignationName AddressOffice Ph.NoInternal Fax
1Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms Under Secretary of Government and Public Information OfficerShailajaRoom No. 360, B Floor, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building. 3159 
2Governor's SecretariatGovernor's Under Secretary (Administration)Prabhu ShankarRoom No. 207, Raj Bhavan, Karnataka, Bengaluru-560 00122252899/220372072899 
3Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under Secretary (Executive)V. RameshRoom No. 23, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 222563503419 
4Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under Secretary (State Protocol-1) Room No. 312, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building22251324327022355332
5Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under Secretary (State Protocol-2)R.S. ShivakumarRoomNo. 312A, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building22355332385222355332
6Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under Secretary (Foreign Directory)Sudha G.Room No. 312A, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 22251255392922355332
7Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under SecretaryK.S. RohiniRoomNo. 360, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building22256129323322256129
8DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension) Under Secretary (Workstudy)Usha S. Room No. 614, 6th floor, MS Building 2403 
9DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension) Under Secretary (Inspection)K. RavindraRoom No. 614, 6th Floor, MS Building 2378 
10DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension) Under Secretary (Political Pension-2)G. Parijatha Room No. 607, A 6 th Floor, MS Building 2672 
11DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension) Under Secretary (Training)Sujatha H.S.RoomNo. 610, 6th Floor, MS Building 2655 
12Government of Karnataka Secretriat LibraryChief Librarian and Ex-officio Under SecretaryAnanth N. Kaskar         Room No. 11, Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Vikas Soudha22257686346222257686
13Government of Karnataka Secretriat LibraryChief Librarian and Ex-officio Under SecretaryS.M. KrishnamurthyRoomNo. 21, 11 Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Vikas Soudha 4144 
14NRI Forum, KarnatakaUnder Secretary-1Vijaya20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower 3173 
15NRI Forum, KarnatakaUnder Secretary-2R. Kalavatibayi    20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower 3172 
16NRI Forum, KarnatakaUnder Secretary-3N. Radha            20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower 3174 
17NRI Forum, Karnataka (Mission)Under SecretaryK. MathaiRoom No. 613 5th and 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 2899 
19Office of the Chief Election Commissioner, KarnatakaUnder Secretary, DPAR (Elections)S.N. RamakrishnaNirvacana Nilaya, Seshadri Road, Bengaluru-560 00122242013 28611239
20Office of the Chief Election Commissioner, KarnatakaUnder Secretary to the Government -2B.V LakshmeeshwarNirvacana Nilaya, Seshadri Road, Bengaluru-560 00122242039  
21Department of FinanceUnder Secretary to the Government (Expenditure-1 and Investments)Gayathri.L           Room No. 201 E,  2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level. 3210 
22Department of Finance Under Secretary (Commercial Tax and  Coordination)S.V. Thangaraj          Room No. 306 A  ,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 3459 
23Department of FinanceUnder Secretary to the Government (Expenditure- 6)C.R. HemalathaRoom No. 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level94819040843352 
24Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (Commercial Tax -1)K.S PadmavathiRoom No. 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level98809563623312 
25Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (Services -1)B.S. SuvarnaRoom No. 207 A-2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level94483683433135 
26Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (Services 2)Uma. KRoom No. 202 A-2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level93433525773402 
27Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (Administration and Advances)G. ShashidarRoom No. 249 A, 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 3392 
28Department of FinanceUnder Secretary to the Government (Excise)G. VenkateshRoom No. 201  , 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 3330 
29Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (PWD Economic Cell)Mallikarjun S. Kulakarni  Room No. 249 , 2 and  3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 3518 
30Department of FinanceUnder Secretary (Economic Laws, Budgeting and Commissions)H. A. Shobha      Room No. 257 , 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level99804172893243 
31Department of FinanceUnder Secretary of State (Storage Cell)P. N. Krishnamurthy  Room No. 368  ,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level94834250463160 
32Jan Monitoring Unit (PMU), Department of Finance.Under Secretary  (Economic Commission Cell)Vasant Kumar. R          Room No. 452 A, 1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building 99004460822010 
33Fourth State Finance CommissionUnder SecretaryMallikarjun S. Halakurki3rd Floor, South Gate, 49, Mineral House, Devaraj Urs Road.22262075  
34Department of LawAssistant Auditor and Ex-Officio Under Secretary  (Disputes -6)MuralidharanRoom No. 36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 3343 
35Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Kannada and Culture, Information and Public RelationsUnder SecretaryS.J.Bhagya   Room No. 616, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2863 
36Rural Development and Panchayat Raj, Social Welfare,  Backward Classes Welfare, Minorities Welfare, Women and Child Development.Under SecretaryC.T. NirmalaRoom No. 617, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2893 
37Department Economic and Labor Under Secretary Veena S.Room No. 619, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2882 
38Department of Energy, Housing and Urban DevelopmentUnder SecretaryY.D. Ramachandra     Room No. 620 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2867 
39Department of Cooperation, Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture, Animal Husbandary and Fisheries Under Secretary Dinesh Sampath Raj Room No. 621, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building99886297182881 
40Department of Home and TransportationUnder SecretaryM. Jayamma   Room No. 622 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building88924450052878 
41Department of Commerce and Industry, Planning, Programme Implementation and Statistics Under SecretaryNisar Hussain    Room No. 623 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building98800334842877 
42Department of Higher Education, Medical Education, Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary Umavathi.KRoom No. 624 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building99169961852887 
43Department of Revenue, Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Under Secretary R. Ramakrishna       Room No. 625, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2886 
44Department of Forest, Environment and Ecology Under SecretaryMeera Bai     Room No. 625, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 2618 
45Karnataka State Human Rights CommissionUnder SecretaryMary Velangani     Room No. 306 1st Floor through 4th Floor, 5th Gate, 5th Stage, MS Building22392216  
46Department for Parliamentary AffairsAssistant and Ex-officio Under Secretary to the Government -1R. Sreenivas. Joshi1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru 3395 
47Department of the Internal AffairsUnder Secretary (Police Expenses)S.S. GopalRoom No. 234, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha72591062723500 
48Department of the Internal AffairsUnder Secretary (Police Services-B)A. Vijay KumarRoomNo. 220 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha92434178063294 
49Department of the Internal AffairsUnder SecretaryMR. ShobhaRoom No. 220B ,   2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 3370 
50Department of the Internal AffairsUnder Secretary (Crimes)Lata SN    RoomNo.  224 ,2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 3371 
51Karnataka State Police Complaints AuthorityUnder SecretaryV. VijayalakshmiRoom No. 36, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-560 001. 4207 
52Department of Infrastructure Development Under Secretary-1B.S. Manjunath                Room No. 24, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha98453339044130 
53Department of Infrastructure Development Under Secretary-2Venkatesh Murthy. M       Room No. 8, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4063 
54Department of Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Under Secretary (Services-A)S.R. Rangana Gowda3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 2215 
55DepartmentRural Development and Panchayat RajThe Under Secretary (Services B)D.S.Vijaya3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 2584 
56Department Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Under Secretary of State (Zilla Panchayat)V. Venkatesh3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 2737 
57DepartmentRural Development and Panchayat RajUnder Secretary (Village Panchayat)Ahmed Mubarak3rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building 2295 
58Department of RevenueUnder Secretary(Land Allotments-1)Mahanthe Gowda S.L       Room No. 537 ,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2531 
59Department of RevenueUnder Secretary M.E ChannabasavarajaRoom No.  524  ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2078 
60Department of RevenueUnder Secretary (Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Reconstruction)R.L. Chinnamma Room No.  530 , 3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2216 
61Department of RevenueUnder Secretary (Land Revenue and Land Replacement Cell)Pushpa.NRoom No.  552 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2271 
62Department of RevenueThe Under Secretary (Services 1)B.N. BhagyaRoom No. 515 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2332 
63Department of RevenueUnder Secretary to the Government (Services 3 and Disaster Management)VasanthkumarRoom No. 503,3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2201 
64Department of RevenueThe Under Secretary (Land Acquisition 1 and 3)Lalitha HandigolaRoom No.  553 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2377 
65Department of RevenueUnder Secretary (Land Acquisition 2)UmadeviRoom No.  529, 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2084 
66Department of RevenueUnder Secretary of State (Land Survey)C. PuttananjaiahRoom No.  503  , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2569 
67Department of RevenueUnder Secretary of State (Muzarai)B.S. NagarathnammaRoom No.  536 , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2511 
68Department of RevenueThe Under Secretary (Special Cell)K.R. RavikumarRoom No. 529,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2691 
69Department of RevenueUnder Secretary of State (Karnataka Appellate Tribunal and Rent Control)L. BasavarajuRoom No.  324 ,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2805 
70Department of RevenueThe Under Secretary (Registration and Stamps)T. Narayanappa Room No.  331 , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2004 
71Department of RevenueThe Under Secretary (Bhoomi and UPOR)M. TippeerammaRoom No. 520,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building 2389 
72Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)The Under Secretary (Primary Education)H.M. Raghavendra   6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2346 
72Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)The Under Secretary (Secondary Education)V.T. Rajyasri       6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2554 
73Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)Under Secretary of State (PU Education)Shekhar6th Floor, 2nd Gate,  MS Building 2400 
74Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)The Under Secretary (Administration)T.D. Nagendra6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2441 
75Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)Under Secretary (General)Nagesh Rao. V6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2900 
76Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)Under Secretary of State (University-2)M.A. Ahmed Jaan        Room No. 761, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2538 
77Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)The Under Secretary (Technical Education)Manorama D.C   Room No. 632, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2338 
78Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education)Under Secretary to the Government (Collegiate Education)K. ShivalingiahRoom No. 632, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2385 
79The Department of Trade and IndustryThe Under Secretary (Services and Coordination)Uma VaradaiahRoomNo. 139, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4388 
80Department of Commerce and Industryeputy Secretary (Mines-1)Anwar Basha        Room No. 132, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4362 
81Department of Commerce and IndustryThe Under Secretary (Industrial Development)B. Venkatesh MurthyRoom No. 129, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4370 
82Department of Commerce and IndustryUnder Secretary (Sugar)J. Sheela BaiRoom No. 128, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4611 
83Department of Commerce and IndustryUnder Secretary of State (Small Scale Industries)S. Sumathi      Room No. 121, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4319 
84Department of Commerce and IndustryUnder Secretary (Mines Investigation Cell)N.R. Prabhu       Room No. 121 A, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5259 
85Department of Public EnterprisesUnder Secretary (Administration)B.K. Shanthakumari        Room No. 707, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2649 
86Department of Public EnterprisesUnder Secretary (Technical)B.A. Indiramba    Room No. 707, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 2486 
87Department of Information Technology, Bio-Technology, Science and Technology Under Secretary Siddramappa H. TalawarRoom No.  504 ,  5, 6, 7 th Floor, MS Building 2476 
88Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary to the Government (Municipal Corporations and Coordination)K. Ekesh BabuRoom No. 423, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5121 
89Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary (Bengaluru Development Authority)K.S. Jagadeeh ReddyRoom No. 440, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5100 
90Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary  (Municipal Administration-1)Pampanagowda Melseeme       Room No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5162 
91Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary (Municipal Administration-2)S. VeenaRoom No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5163 
92Department of Urban Development Under Secretary (Development Authorities)Nagaraja   Room No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5164 
93Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary (BBMP)H.N. Prabhakar     Room No. 440, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5104 
94Department of Urban DevelopmentUnder Secretary Lalitha NaikRoom No. 431, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5172 
95Department of Housing Under Secretary-2Shivakumar Swamy C.SRoom No. 211, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha94485148844535 
96Department of Housing Under Secretary (RERA)C.H. HanumanthaiahRoom No. 211, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha94814521215210 
97Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport Under Secretary P.R. TaraRoom No. 330, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 5113 
98Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport The Under Secretary (Services-A and Coordination)M.G. Venkateshaiah Room No. 327, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4867 
99Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport The Under Secretary (Services-C)Sadanand S. PavaskarRoom No. 327, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4870 
100Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport The Under Secretary (Ports)Shivasankarappa S. PatilRoom No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4913 
101Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport The Under Secretary (Contact)N.N. BasavarajuRoom No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4905 
102Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport Under Secretary of State (Buildings)B.M. Chandra ShekharRoom No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4879 
103Department of Water ResourcesThe Under Secretary (Services-A)K.L. PrasadRoom No. 310 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4738 
104Department of Water ResourcesThe Under Secretary (Services-B)H.S. ChannabasappaRoom No. 301 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4788 
105Department of Water ResourcesUnder SecretaryV. PrakashRoom No. 313 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4732 
106Department of Water ResourcesThe Under Secretary (Technical-1)S.R. Sreehari     Room No. 2 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4729 
107Department of Water ResourcesThe Under Secretary (Technical-3)M.S. MohanRoom No. 2 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha266963444759 
108Department of Water ResourcesUnder Secretary to the Government (Technical-5)B. HarinarayanaRoom No. 316, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4803 
109Department of Minor IrrigationUnder Secretary(Minor Irrigation)R.Nagaraj       Room No. 219 2nd and 3rd Floor, vikasasaudha 4546 
110Department of Minor IrrigationUnder Secretary (Technical)B. BalasubramanyaRoom No. 219 2nd and 3rd Floor, vikasasaudha 4712 
111Department of Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary of the -1K. NarayanRoom No. 216 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha22353114482222581256
112Department of Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary (Services)S. ShivashankarRoom No. 113 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4306 
113Department of Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary (Services -3/Inquiry)C. Manche GowdaRoom No. 116 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha94811945204274 
114Department of Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary (Health)H.C. HarhsaraniRoom No. 110 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4288 
115Department of Health and Family WelfareUnder Secretary of Government (Ayush and Coordination)B. KamalammaRoom No. 113 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha94814722064292 
116Department of Medical EducationUnder Secretary-1KL. BagalawadeRoom No. 607 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building 2636 
117Department of Medical EducationUnder Secretary-2K. Murali              Room No. 607 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building 2613 
118Department of Medical EducationUnder Secretary-3Y.S. DalavaiRoom No. 6 th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building   
119Department of Horticulture and SericultureUnder Secretary (Horticulture)R. MahadevRoom No. 422, 4th Floor, 3rd door, MS Building, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 2226 
120Department of Horticulture and SericultureUnder Secretary (Sericulture)M.B. Vijay Kumar   Room No. 128, 4th Floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4386 
121Department of Animal Husbandary and Fisheries Under Secretary (Animal Husbandary)T. Hanumanthe Gowda    RoomNo. 401, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha233896954817 
122Department of Animal Husbandary and FisheriesUnder Secretary(Fisheries)Rashmi Shivshankar Pol     Room No. 401, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4812 
123Department of Forest, Environment and Ecology Under Secretary (Services)Umapathi.K         Room No. 437, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building 2349 
124Department of Forestry, Environment and Ecology Under Secretary (Forest-B)Jwala Kumari   Room No. 436, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building 2255 
125Department of Forestry, Environment and Ecology Under Secretary (Environment and Ecology)Meera BaiRoom No. 704, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building 2275 
126Department of Co-operationUnder Secretary-1 (Coordination and Services-B)Rathnamma.VRoom No. 622 6th Floor, MS Building 2431 
127Department of Co-operationUnder Secretary-2 (Services 2)S. SreeenivasRoom No. 619, 6th Floor, MS Building 2315 
128Department of Co-operationUnder Secretary-3R. Senthamarai   Room No. 614, 6th Floor, MS Building 2479 
129Department of Social WelfareUnder Secretary-1ShambulingaiahRoom No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 4594 
130Department of Social WelfareUnder Secretary -2Rajashri H. KulkarniRoom No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4592 
131Department of Social WelfareUnder Secretary -3B.N. Sumathi     Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4599 
132Department of Backward Classes WelfareUnder Secretary-1S.N.  ThangarajRoom No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4917 
133Department of Backward Classes WelfareUnder Secretary-2R. BhaskarRoom No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4598 
134Department of Minority Welfare, Haj and Waqf Under SecretaryAkram BashaRoom No. 215, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4474 
135Women and Child Development, the typical cetanara and the Department of Senior Citizen EmpowermentUnder Secretary - 1Sandhya L. Naik1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building9886414352931 
136Departments of Women and Child Development,  Specially-abled and Senior Citizen EmpowermentUnder Secretary - 2Jayalakshmi. M1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building96634172822240 
137Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations Under Secretary (Information Department)G.H.AnasuyammaRoom No. 13, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha23390875404923390875
138Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations Under Secretary (Culture)P.S. MalathiRoomNo. 1 on the ground Floor, Vikas Soudha 4045 
139Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations The Under Secretary (Kannada-Administration)G. VijayaRoomNo. 1 on the ground Floor, Vikas Soudha 4042 
140Kannada Development AuthorityUnder SecretaryB.N YathirajRoom No. 15, 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 4027 
141Department of LaborUnder Secretary-1A.N. RadhamaniRoom No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 5021 
142Department of LaborUnder Secretary-3G.M. SiddarajRoom No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 4985 
143Department of LaborUnder Secretary Labor-5 ESIC  (Medical)Ramani           Room No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 5022 
144Department of Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and LivelihoodUnder SecretaryEerannaRoom No. 343, 3rd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building94487605392415 
145Department of EnergyUnder Secretary (Energy)B.V. Sreenivasaiah Room No. 240 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha 4674 
146Department of TransportationUnder SecretaryM. Satyavathi1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 2292 
147State Planning BoardUnder Secretary-3SowbhagyaRoom No. 122, 3rd Floor, 4th gate and 1st Floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 2623 
148Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryM.S.Kshama9th Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha22370682  
149Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryM. VidyashreeRoomNo.  34 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503253994 
150Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryK.S. GaneshRoomNo. 148 D-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222511303112 
151Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryG.R. SatyamurthyRoomNo. 149 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503213414 
152Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretarySL. ShamalaRoomNo. 268, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha223546673114 
153Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryH.S. KasthuriRoomNo. 34 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222526763886 
154Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryJayalakshammaRoomNo. 149, the G-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503223155 
155Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryB.S. MahalingeshRoomNo. 127 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503243900 
156Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretarySandeep V. BetsurRoomNo. 149, the G-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503243430 
157Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryH.L. BuddhaRoomNo. 149 B-34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha222503503120 
158Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryB.S. ManjulaRoomNo. 146, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 3351 
159Karnataka Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryPutta ObalareddyRoomNo. 149, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 3430 
160Legislators House,Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder Secretary Shivaramachari1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha22359570 22359554
161Legislators House,Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretarySaraswathi Bai1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha22250451  
162Legislators House,Legislative Assembly SecretariatUnder SecretaryK. Mohammed Goud1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha22250323  
163Karnataka Legislative Council SecretariatUnder Secretary (Q)K.N. ShanthaRoomNo.  227 ,  1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha2225491637859901783666
164Karnataka Legislative Council SecretariatUnder Secretary (Q)N. Jayanthi  RoomNo. 162 D 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha2203365636569900702209
165Karnataka Legislative Council SecretariatUnder Secretary (Q)C. Shankar       RoomNo. 216 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha2203381738179448521331
166Karnataka Legislative Council SecretariatUnder Secretary (Translation)Ajit Murugunde      RoomNo. 216 B 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha22259136341725710013
Sl. NoNameDesignationEmailInternalOfficeFaxAddress
1-Administrative Officer Balbhavanaao-balbhavan@karnataka.gov.in----
2-Advocate Generaladvocategeneral@karnataka.gov.in----
4-Chief Engineeer Architecturece-architecture@karnataka.gov.in----
5-Chief Engineeer North Communication and Buldingcen-cnb@karnataka.gov.in----
6-Chief Engineeer South Communication and Buildingces-cnb@karnataka.gov.in----
7-Chief Engineeer WRDOce-wrdo@karnataka.gov.in----
8-Chief Engineer National Highwaysce-nh@karnataka.gov.in----
9-Chief Engineer North Major Irrigationcen-irrigation@karnataka.gov.in----
10-Chief Engineer North Minor Irrigationcen-mi@karnataka.gov.in----
11-Chief Engineer South Major Irrigationces-irrigation@karnataka.gov.in----
12-Chief Engineer South Minor Irrigationces-mi@karnataka.gov.in----
14-Commissioner - Agriculturecommn-agriculture@karnataka.gov.in----
15-Commissioner - Backwardcommn-bc@karnataka.gov.in----
16-Commissioner - BDAcommn-bda@karnataka.gov.in----
17-Commissioner - BMPcommn-bmp@karnataka.gov.in----
18-Commissioner - BMRDAcommn-bmrda@karnataka.gov.in----
19-Commissioner - Collegiate Educationcommn-collegiateedn@karnataka.gov.in----
20-Commissioner - Commercial Taxescommn-ctd@karnataka.gov.in----
21-Commissioner - Excisecommn-excise@karnataka.gov.in----
22-Commissioner - Handloom & Textilescommn-textiles@karnataka.gov.in----
23-Commissioner - Health andcommn-hfw@karnataka.gov.in----
24-Commissioner - Home Guardsdg-homeguards@karnataka.gov.in----
25-Commissioner - Industriescommn-industries@karnataka.gov.in----
26-Commissioner - Labourcommn-labour@karnataka.gov.in----
27-Commissioner - Labour Welfarecommn-labourwelfare@karnataka.gov.in----
28-Commissioner - Pollution Control Boardcommn-pcb@karnataka.gov.in----
29-Commissioner - Public Instructionscommn-cpi@karnataka.gov.in----
30-Commissioner - Social Welfarecommn-sw@karnataka.gov.in----
31-Commissioner - Sugarcanecommn-sugarcane@karnataka.gov.in----
32-Commissioner - Tourismcommn-tourism@karnataka.gov.in----
33-Commissioner - Transportcommn-transport@karnataka.gov.in----
34-Commissioner - Watershed Development Departmentcomm-wsdd@karnataka.gov.in----
35-Director Pre-University Educationdir-pue@karnataka.gov.in----
36-Controller Drugscontroller-drugs@karnataka.gov.in----
37-Controller Legal Metrologycontroller-lm@karnataka.gov.in----
38-Director Administrative Training Institutedg-ati@karnataka.gov.in----
39-Deputy Director Bangalore1dd-b1@karnataka.gov.in----
41-Director Animal Husbandrydir-ah@karnataka.gov.in----
42-Director Archeology and Museumsdir-archeology@karnataka.gov.in----
43-Director Archivesdir-archives@karnataka.gov.in----
46-Director Cooperative Auditdir-coopaudit@karnataka.gov.in----
48-Director Disableddir-disabled@karnataka.gov.in----
49-Director Drought Monitoring Celldir-dmc@karnataka.gov.in----
50-Director DSERTdir-dsert@karnataka.gov.in----
52-Director Employmentdir-employment@karnataka.gov.in----
53-Director ESIdir-esi@karnataka.gov.in----
54-Director Fisheriesdir-fisheries@karnataka.gov.in----
55-Director Food and Civil Suppliesdir-fcs@karnataka.gov.in----
56-Director General CODdg-cod@karnataka.gov.in----
57-Director General Policedg-police@karnataka.gov.in----
58-Director General Prisonsdg-prisons@karnataka.gov.in----
59-Director Health and Family Welfaredir-hfw@karnataka.gov.in----
60-Director Horticulturedir-horticulture@karnataka.gov.in----
61-Director Indian Medicinedir-indianmedicine@karnataka.gov.in----
62-Director Industriesdir-industries@karnataka.gov.in----
63-Director Informationdir-information@karnataka.gov.in----
66-Director Karnataka Gazetterce-gazetteer@karnataka.gov.in----
68-Director KGIDdir-kgid@karnataka.gov.in----
69-Director KGS Trainingdir-kgstraining@karnataka.gov.in----
70-Director KSBPEdir-ksbpe@karnataka.gov.in----
72-Director Lake Development Authoritydir-lda@karnataka.gov.in----
73-Director Mass Educationdir-masseducation@karnataka.gov.in----
75-Director Minesdir-mines@karnataka.gov.in----
76-Director Minoritiesdir-minorities@karnataka.gov.in----
78-Director Muzraidir-muzrai@karnataka.gov.in----
79-Director PMI RDPRdir-pmi-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in----
80-Director Printing Pressdir-printingpress@karnataka.gov.in----
83-Director Rural Energydir-ruralenergy-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in----
85-Director Sainik Welfaredir-sainikwelfare@karnataka.gov.in----
86-Director Sericulture Departmentdir-sericulture@karnataka.gov.in----
87-Director Small Savingsdir-smallsavings@karnataka.gov.in----
88-Director SSLRdir-sslr@karnataka.gov.in----
89-Director State Accounts Departmentdir-sad@karnataka.gov.in----
90-Director State Librariesdir-libraries@karnataka.gov.in----
93-Director Town Planningdir-townplanning@karnataka.gov.in----
95-Director Vovational Educationdir-voc@karnataka.gov.in----
96-Director Watershed Developmentdir-watershed@karnataka.gov.in----
98-Director Youth Servicesdir-youthservices@karnataka.gov.in----
100-Lokayukthalokayuktha@karnataka.gov.in----
101-Member Secretary State Legal Servicesmemsecy-ksls@karnataka.gov.in----
102-Special Officer CETsploff-cet@karnataka.gov.in----
103-Special Commissioner - for BMPsplcommn-bmp@karnataka.gov.in----
104-State Chief Information Commissionscic@karnataka.gov.in----
SL No.DC NameDistrictOffice NoEmail idAddress
1Shri Shantaram K GBagalkot08354-235091deo.bagalkot@gmail.comRoom No.21, DC Office , mini vidhana soudha navanagar ,bagalakote-587103
2B.M. Vijay ShankarBangalore Urban080-22211292deo.bangaloreu@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner
     DC Office, Bengaluru Urban-560009
3KareegowdaBangalore Rural080-22867221deo.bangalorer3@gmail.comDeputy Commissioners office Bangalore Rural District
     Podium Block Dr Ambedkar Road
     Bangalore-560001
4Dr. S B BommanahalliBelagavi8312407273deo.belgaum@gmail.comOffice of the Deputy Commissioner, District Court Compound, Belagavi - 590001
      
      
5Dr Ram Prasanth ManoharBallari08392-267300dcbellary@gmail.comStation Road, Bellary District Court, Bellary - 583101.
6Dr. H R MahadevBidar08482- 225409deo.bidar@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner Office
     Bidar-585401
7Sanjay B Shettennavar,Vijayapura8352250021deo.bijapur@gmail.comDC Office, Vijayapura-586101
8B.B. CauveryChamarajanagar08226-223170deo.cnagar@gmail.comJilladalitha Bhavana, Double Road, Chamarajanagara-571313
9Anirudh ShravanChikkaballapur08156-277001deo.ckbpur@gmail.comDC Office, Chikkaballapur -562101
10Sri.  K. RangayyaChikmagalur8262-235262deo.cmagalur@gmail.comDC Office, KM Road, Jyothi Nagara, Chikkamagaluru-577102
11V V JyothsnaChitradurga08194-222811deo.chitradurga@gmail.comObavva Circle, Maniyur, Chitradurga, Karnataka 577501
12Dr. Bagadi GauthamDavanagere08192-257778deo.davanagere@gmail.comDC Office
     Karur Industrial Area 
     Davanagere - 577 006
13Smt. M. DeepaDharwad0836-2747102deo.dharwad@gmail.comNear Varta Bhavan, Dharwad, Karnataka 580001
14S Sasikanth SenthilDakshinakannada0824-2220588dc.mnglr@gmail.comCommissioner Office
      Dakshinakannada, Mangalore- 575001
15M.G.HiremathGadag08372-237300deo.gadag@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner Office
     Mini Vidah Soudha (DC Office)
     Hubballi Road
     Gadag - 582103
      
      
16R VenkateskumarKalaburagi08472-278601deo.gulbarga@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner Office
     Vikasa Bhavan, Mini vidhanasoudha, Kalaburagi
17Rohini SindooriHassan8172268402deo.hassan@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner Office
     B M Road, Hassan- 573201
18Dr. M V VenkateshHaveri08375-249044deo.haveri@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner Office,
     Devagiri, Haveri
     581110
19vidya P IKodagu8272225500deo.kodagu@gmail.comDistrict Administration Building, Stuart Hill, Madikeri, Karnataka 571201
20G SathyavathiKolar08152-222001dcoffice.klr@gmail.comOffice of Deputy Commissioner, 
     Mulbagal Road, NH-75,
     Kolar- 563101
21P Sunil KumarKoppal08539 220844deo.koppal@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner & District Magistrate
      
     DC Office Complex, Koppal - 583231
      
      
22Manjushree NMandya08232-224600dcmandya09@gmail.comPark Road 2, Near District Court, PES College Campus, Mandya, Karnataka 571401
23Abhiram G SankarMysuru0821-2422302dcofficemysuru@gmail.comKrishnaraja Boulevard Road, Mysuru District, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001
24Shri Sharat B, IASRaichur8532229011dcrevrcr@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner
      
     Deputy Commissioner's Office, Sath Katcheri
      
     Raichur - 584 101
25Mamatha B RRamanagar080-27-273777deo.ramanagara@gmail.comVijaya Nagar, Ramanagara, Karnataka 562159
26K.A.DayanandShivamogga08182-271101deo.shimoga@gmail.comsir.m.v.road(sowlanga road, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577201
27Dr. K Rakesh KumarTumkur08162-272480deo.tumkur@gmail.comDC Office, Tumakuru-572 101
28Smt. Priyanka Mary FrancisUDUPI82025-74924deo.udupi@gmail.comO/o the Deputy Commissioner
      
     Udupi
      
     Manipal-576104
29S S NAKULUttarakannada8382-226303dckarwar@gmail.comDeputy Commissioner
      
     Office of the Deputy Commissioner & District Magistrate , MG Road,
      
     Karwar-581 301
30Kurma Rao MYadgir08473-253700dcyadgir@gmail.comDC Office, chitapur road, yadgir-585202
SL.NoNAME OF THE OFFICERDISTRICT STD CODEOFFICEFAXMOBILEE-MAIL
1M.S.ARCHANA (IAS)BENGALURU (URBAN) 080-267105802671051094808-52000ceobngu@kar.nic.in
2R.LATHA (IAS)BENGALURU (RURAL) 080-222607962226107994808-53000ceo_zp_brur@nic.in
3GANGU BAI RAMESH MANAKAR(IAS)BAGALKOTE 08354-23557623556294808-51000ceo.zp.karbgk@nic.in
4R.RAMACHANDRAN (IAS)BELAGAVI 0831-2407201242966294808-54000ceo_zp_bgm@nic.in
5DR. K.V. RAJENDRA (IAS)BALLARI 08392-2267300226720094808-55000ceo_zp_bly@nic.in
6MAHANTESH BILAGI (IAS)BIDAR 08482-23313323310994808-56000ceobidar-ka@nic.in
7SURALKAR VIKAS KISHOR (IAS)VIJAYAPURA 08352-227637827698394808-57000ceo_zp_bjp@nic.in
8DR.K.HARISH KUMAR (IAS)CHAMARAJANAGAR 08226-22401322401494808-58000ceochanagar@gmail.com
9C.SATHYABHAMA (IAS)CHIKKAMAGALURU 08262-22014022009494808-60000ceo_zo_chk@nic.in
10GURUDATTA HEGDE (IAS)CHICKBALLAPUR 08156-27701127701194808-59000ceo-ckbpur-ka@nic.in
11DR.P.N.RAVINDRA (IAS)CHITRADURGA 08194-22306122251694808-61000ceo_zp_ctd@nic.in
12DR.SELVAMANI R (IAS)DAKSHINA KANNADA 0824-2220578222053894808-62000ceozpmlr@nic.in
13S.AHWATHI (IAS)DAVANGERE 08192-26148526186594808-63000ceo-zp-kada@nic.in
14DR.B.C.SATEESHA (IAS)DHARWAD 0836-2447542274770094808-64000ceo.dwd@gmail.com
15MANJUNATH R.CHAVAN (IFS)GADAG 08372-23437523021194808-65000ceozp.gdg@gmail.com
16DR.RAJA.P. (IAS) I/CKALABURAGI 08472-27866627860394808-66000ceogulbarga@gmail.com
17 HASSAN 08172-26753426740194808-67000ceo_zp_hsn@nic.in
18K LEELAVATHYHAVERI 08375-24903124903794808-68000zphaveri@sancharnet.in
19K.LAKSHMI PRIYA (IAS)I/CKODAGU 08272-22139322890594808-69000ceokodagu@kar.nic.in
20G.JAGADEESHA (IAS)KOLAR 08152-24064924061494808-70000ceozpklr@yahoo.com
21VENKAT RAJA (IAS)KOPPAL 08539-22000222004094808-71000ceo_zp_kpl@nic.in
22K.YALAKKI GOWDA (KGS)MANDYA 08232-22400422506094808-72000ceomandya@yahoo.com
23K.JYOTHI (IAS)MYSURU 0821-2330316/233016694808-73000ceo_zp_mys@nic.in
         
     2330052   
24NALINI ATUL (IAS)RAICHUR 08532-22844822714294808-74000ceo_zp_rch@nic.in
25KAVITHA S.  MANNIKERI (IAS)YADGIR 847325375025375694808-79500ceo-yadgir@gov.in
         
         
26M.ROSHAN (IAS)UTTARA KANNADA 838222656022656094808-79000ceo-uttarakannada@gov.in
         
         
27ANNIES KANMANI JOY (IAS)TUMAKURU 8162272898227416194808-77000ceo-tumakuru@gov.in
28MULLAI MUHILAN M.P (IAS)RAMANAGARA 8027276720727671194808-75000ceo-ramanagara@gov.in
29SINDHU B.ROOPESHUDUPI 8202574938257488094808-78000ceo-udupi@gov.in
30K.SHIVARAME GOWDASHIVAMOGGA 818222377022223394808-76000ceo-shivamogga@gov.in
Sl.NoNameCitySTD CodeOfficee-mail
1Sri. Suneel KumarBengaluru8022942222/ 22943322compolbcp@ksp.gov.in
      
      
2Sri. K.T. BalakrishnaMysuru8212418139/2418339mysorecitypolice@gmail.com
      
      
3Sri. M.N. NagarajHubli/Dharwad8362233500 
     ccrhdc@ksp.gov.in
4Sri. T.R. SureshMangaluru8242220801compolmgc@ksp.gov.in
      
      
5Dr. D.C. RajappaBelagavi8312405233/2405255copofficebgc@ksp.gov.in
      
     
Sl.No.Dist.STD CodeOfficeFax
1Bangalore ( R)802226435022942250
2Bagalkote08354-235077235077
3Belgaum0831-24052042405231
4Bellary08392-258400258102
5Bidar08482-226700226704
6Vijayapura08352-250152250844
7Chamarajanagara08226-222243222383
8Chickmagalur08262-230403230540
9Chikkaballapura08156-262000272800
10Chitradurga08194-222781222781
11Dakshina Kannada08242-220503220500
12Davangere08192-253400253400
13Dharwad08362-233200233201
14Gadag08372-236260238300
15Kalaburgi08472-263602263604
16Hassan08172-268410268845
17Haveri08375-232800232147
18K.G.F.08153-274291274291
19Kodagu08272-229000228330
20Kolar08152-243060243066
21Koppal08539-230111230222
22Mandya08232-224500224888
23Mysore0821-25200402444800
24Raichur08532-235001235635
25Ramanagara080-272737007271100
26Shimoga08182-261400261400
27Tumkur0816-22724512278000
28Uttara Kannada08382-226233226550
29Udupi0820-25347772526709
30Yadgir08473-253730